Jacqui Stockdale is a 1990 graduate from the Victorian College of the Arts and a leading contemporary artist renowned for her magical and symbolic images that include theatrical portrait photography, painting, drawing and collage. Her practice engages cultural identity, folklore and the transformative nature of masquerade and ritual in society. 

In 2016 Stockdale featured in the Adelaide Biennial of Australian Art, Magic Object, followed by a major survey exhibition at the Benalla Art Gallery, Victoria. International exhibitions include Todays/Tomorrow, Cape Town, South Africa, Living Rooms, at the Louvre Museum, Paris; All Masquerade!, Museum Villa Rot, Germany; Volta, Switzerland; and Wonderworks, Hong Kong. In 2012 Stockdale won the Moran Contemporary Photographic Prize. Her work is held in permanent collections including the National Gallery of Australia, Newcastle Art Gallery, Albury Regional Gallery, Benalla Art Gallery, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Artbank and the Watermill Foundation Collection, USA.

An ABC TV documentary about her practice titled ‘Heart’, featuring hand-drawn animations, won Best Documentary at the 2008 Melbourne International Film Festival.

Jacqui is represented by ThisIsNoFantasy, Melbourne and Olsen, Sydney

 Preparing the wall for Ghost Hoovanah, ThisIsNoFantasy, Melbourne, 2018   CURRICULUM VITAE   Born 1968, Melbourne, Australia   QUALIFICATIONS   1990 Bachelor of Fine Arts (Painting), Victorian College of the Arts Graduate Diploma (Video), University of Tasmania   SELECTED SOLO EXHIBITIONS   2018 Ghost Hoovanah, THIS IS NO FANTASY, Melbourne  Todays/Tomorrow, Cape Town Art Fair, South Africa  2016 Familija, (survey show) Benalla Art Gallery, Victoria The Boho, THIS IS NO FANTASY, Melbourne  2015 Drawing the Labyrinth, touring exhibition, Benalla Art Gallery, Swan Hill Regional Art Gallery, McClelland Sculpture Park + Gallery  2014 Super Naturale, Helen Gory Galerie, Melbourne  2012 The Quiet Wild, Helen Gory Galerie, Melbourne  2011 Papercuts and Bloodlines, Venn Gallery, Perth  2010 Strange Archipelago, Helen Gory Galerie, Melbourne Rolling Heads, Watch this Space, Alice Springs  2008 Some Kind of Coyote, Helen Gory Galerie, Melbourne  2007 Circo, Antarisuite Cintermex, Monterrey, Mexico Headland, Chapman and Bailey, Melbourne Nature and the Beast, Despard Gallery, Hobart  2005 Familija, Despard Gallery Familija, Chapman and Bailey, Melbourne  2004 Shooting the Picturesque, Chapman and Bailey, Melbourne  2003 Body land, Woods St Gallery, Darwin  2001 The White Horse Darkly, Woods St Gallery, Darwin, NT   SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS   2018  Sydney Contemporary, ThisIsNoFantasy, NSW  The 1818 Project, Newcastle Art Gallery, NSW This Wild Song, Town Hall Gallery , Hawthorn, NSW  The Blake Prize, Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre, NSW  National Photographic Portrait Prize, National Gallery, Canberra  Join the Dots, Sydney Festival and   Sydney Opera House, Sydney and Tokyo, Japan  2017 Romancing the Skull, Art Gallery of Ballarat, VIC FotoFever, Paris Sydney Contemporary, Sydney Sunshine Coast Art Prize exhibition, Caloundra Regional Gallery, QLD Olive Cotton Award for Photographic Portraiture, Tweed Regional Gallery, QLD   Martin Kantor Portrait Prize, Ballarat International Foto Biennale, VIC Artist Profile: Australian Painters 2007-2017, Orange Regional Gallery, NSW,   All Dressed Up!, Hawkesbury Regional Gallery, NSW Dark Contrasts, Town Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC Imagined Worlds, Glen Eira Gallery, Melbourne, VIC Taking the Myth, The Lost Ones, Ballarat, VIC Artist Profile: Australian Painters: 2007 -2017, Orange Regional Gallery, NSW  2016 Adelaide Biennial of Australian Art: Magic Object, Art Gallery of South Australia  2015 Sydney Contemporary, THIS IS NO FANTASY, Melbourne At This Time...THIS IS NO FANTASY + dianne tanzer gallery, Melbourne  2014 All Masquerade!, Museum Villa Rot, Germany Semblance, THIS IS NO FANTASY, Melbourne   Outland, THIS IS NO FANTASY at Volta10, Basel Seventh Skin, Hatch Contemporary Art Space, Banyule Novacastria, Newcastle Art Gallery, Newcastle Living Rooms, Curated by Robert Wilson, Louvre Museum, Paris  2013 National Self-Portrait Prize, University of Queensland Art Museum, Brisbane Hutchins Art Prize, The Hutchins School, Hobart, Tasmania Wonderworks, Cat Street Gallery at Art Basel- Hong Kong  Northern Lights, Bundoora Homestead Art Centre, Melbourne Time, Poimena Gallery, Launceston, Tasmania Mirror Mirror: Contemporary Photographic Self-Portraiture, CF Gallery, Melbourne  2012 A Curious Nature, Geelong Gallery, Geelong Theatre of the World, Museum of Old and New Art (MONA), Hobart  2011 Helen Gory Galerie in Sydney, MOP Gallery, Sydney Olive Cotton Award for Photographic Portraiture, Tweed River Regional Art Gallery   Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award 2010, Gold Coast City Gallery  2010 Hawkesbury Regional Gallery, Hawkesbury Short Stories, Helen Gory Gallery, Melbourne Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award 2010, Gold Coast City Gallery  2009 Reframing Darwin: Art & Evolution, Baillieu Library & Ian Potter Museum of Art, University of Melbourne, Melbourne Belle Arti Award (Winner), Chapman and Bailey, Melbourne Heads, Rex Irwin, Sydney Newtown Diaries, Delmar Gallery, Ashfield, Sydney Joseph Ulrick & Win Schubert Photographic Award, Gold Coast City Art Gallery  2008 Rimbaud / Rambo, Neon Parc, Melbourne  2007 Isola Corpo, Carnegie Gallery, Hobart National Photographic Award, Photography as Theatre, Albury Regional Gallery, Albury Antipodean Bestiaries, Project Space, RMIT, Melbourne Art Melbourne 07, Exhibition Buildings, Melbourne Let them Roam, Harrison Gallery, Sydney  2006 Still Moving, Hungry Ghost, Jacqui Stockdale and Yvette Coppersmith, Linden Contemporary Art Space, St Kilda Falls Creek Artists, Latrobe Regional Gallery, Morwell Melbourne International Art Fair, Melbourne Citibank Photographic Portrait Prize, Art Gallery of New South Wales, Sydney Joseph Ulrick & Win Schubert Photographic Award, Gold Coast City Art Gallery Paper Moon, Orange Regional Gallery and toured Nationally Melbourne International Art Fair, Melbourne Dobell Drawing Prize, Art Gallery of New South Wales, Sydney  2005 Portia Geach Memorial Award, SH Ervin Gallery, Sydney Selekta, Westspace, Melbourne Linden Postcard Show, Linden Gallery, Melbourne A4, Westspace Gallery, Melbourne  2003 Future Perfect, Dick Bett Gallery, Hobart  2002 International Art Fair, Melbourne Portia Geach Memorial Award, Sydney Hobart City Art Prize, Tasmanian Museum & Art Gallery, Hobart Five Painters, 24hr Art Gallery, Darwin   AWARDS | GRANTS | RESIDENCIES   2018  The Blake Prize, NSW Finalist, National Photographic Portrait Prize, National Portrait Gallery, Canberra  2017 Finalist, Sunshine Coast Art Prize Finalist, Olive Cotton Portraiture Prize Finalist, Martin Kantor Portrait Prize, Ballarat International Foto Biennale, VIC  2015 Finalist, Arthur Guy Memorial Painting Prize, Bendigo Art Gallery Finalist, Josephine Ulrick and Win Schubert Photography Award New Work Grant, Australia Council 2014 Finalist, Paul Guest Drawing Prize Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award  2013 Barcelona Studio Residency, Australia Council Finalist, National Self-Portrait Prize Finalist, Hutchins Art Prize  2012 Joint Winner, Moran Contemporary Photographic Award Finalist, Geelong Contemporary Art Prize Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award  2011 New Work Grant, Australia Council Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award Finalist, Olive Cotton Photographic Award  2010 Artist in Residence, Alice Springs Desert Festival Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award  2009 Artist in Residence, Circus Oz, Monterrey, Mexico Winner, Belle Arti – Chapman and Bailey Art Award  2007 Worldly Portraits, Arts Victoria Grant  2006 Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award 2003 Bundanon Arthur Shoalhaven NSW Residency  2001 Glebe Studio Residency, Sydney  2000 Professional Development Grant, Arts NT  1998 King’s School Art Award, Sydney NSW  1997 Winner, Hutchins Works on Paper Award   COLLECTIONS   National Gallery of Australia Art Gallery of South Australia Watermill Collection, Long Island, USA Artbank Newcastle Regional Art Gallery Albury Regional Art Gallery Tasmanian Museum & Art Gallery University of Tasmania Victorian College of the Arts Parliament House of Tasmania Pat Corrigan Collection William Tan Collection, Korea Bundanon Estate The King’s School, Sydney Hutchin’s Collection, TAS  108 – 110 Gertrude St, Fitzroy VIC Australia |+61 3 9417 7172 | www.thisisnofantasy.com   SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY   2016 Peter Hill, From Where I Stood, Art Collector, Issue 76, pp 138 - 145 Magic Object catalogue essay, Craig Judd, 2016  2014 Phillip Hoare, World's End, Frieze Masters, pg 76 - 81 2013 J. Bourke, The Australian, TIME, 13 Feb  2012 Jeff Makin, The Quiet Wild, catalogue essay, April 2012 Theatre of the World catalogue, Museum of Old and New Art pg 56 Marcus Bunyan, Orality, Framing and Enactment, IANN magazine Vol 8, pg 57 – 72 Kim Aram, Blink magazine, Issue 14 Marcus Bunyan, Art Blart blog, 13 May  2011 Lesley Chow, A History of Bloodlines, Cover Feature, Artist Profile, Issue 17, pg 56-63 Megan Backhouse, feature artist, Papercuts and Bloodlines, Art Guide Australia, summer edition LOOK, Contemporary Photography, published by Anne Marsh, McMillian Press, pg 112  2010 Cameron Boon, Art on the Run, Centralian Advocate, 10 September Megan Backhouse, Room of her own, The Age, 23 June Sam Leach, Preview: Jacqui Stockdale, Artist Profile, Issue 11, pg 124 Jane Reddy, Frequent Flyer, The Age, 17 April  2008 Alexie Glass, Dolls of the Dead, Australian Art Collector, issue 45, pg 128 Alexie Glass, Some kind of Coyote, catalogue essay Lesley Chow, Behind the Masks, ACP Photofile, issue 83 Jazmina Cininas, Antipodean Beastiary, PAN, issue 5  2007 Penny Webb, Animal Magnetism, The Age, 18 May Ashley Crawford, review, A2 The Age, 19 May Aaron Martin, video interview, artinfo.com.au, May Penny Webb, A new take on old ideas, The Age, 16 August  2006 The Portrait Size Puppet Show, theartlife.com, 26 April  2005 Joerg Andersch, Salon Superb, Inside Arts, Hobart Mercury, 23 August Phil Beck, Old, new link for art’sake, Hobart Mercury, 24 August Eleanor Ray, Catalogue Essay, Paper Moon Touring Exhibition, 2005  2004 Robert Nelson, Overwritten by History, Shooting the Picturesque, The Age, 19 March Maurice O’Riordon, Territorian Alchemy, Australian Art Review, Issue 3, pg 54  2002 Tim Smith, Orifice, Roots, DVAA, March  1998 Bruce James, Me, Myself, an Eye, Sydney Morning Herald, 31 October Bruce James, How Queer This Art, Sydney Morning Herald, February Liz Ashburn, An Encounter with Power, University Press  1997 Victoria Hammond, Magic Act-Jacqui Stockdale’s Theatre of Illusion, Island Magazine 1995 Heather B Swan, The the (fiction), CAST Magazine, No  1994 Victoria Hammond, Trapped in Paradise, Artlink, March, Vol. 14, no. 1  1992 Maria Kunda, Shadows on the Skin, CAST, Tasmania, no 8   DOCUMENTARIES   2009 ‘Artscape’, ABC Television, screening of ‘Heart’, 21 April 2008 ‘Heart’, awarded Best Documentary, Melbourne International Film Festival   DOWNLOAD CV

Preparing the wall for Ghost Hoovanah, ThisIsNoFantasy, Melbourne, 2018

CURRICULUM VITAE

Born 1968, Melbourne, Australia

QUALIFICATIONS

1990 Bachelor of Fine Arts (Painting), Victorian College of the Arts Graduate Diploma (Video), University of Tasmania

SELECTED SOLO EXHIBITIONS

2018
Ghost Hoovanah, THIS IS NO FANTASY, Melbourne

Todays/Tomorrow, Cape Town Art Fair, South Africa

2016
Familija, (survey show) Benalla Art Gallery, Victoria
The Boho, THIS IS NO FANTASY, Melbourne

2015
Drawing the Labyrinth, touring exhibition, Benalla Art Gallery, Swan Hill Regional Art Gallery, McClelland Sculpture Park + Gallery

2014
Super Naturale, Helen Gory Galerie, Melbourne

2012
The Quiet Wild, Helen Gory Galerie, Melbourne

2011
Papercuts and Bloodlines, Venn Gallery, Perth

2010
Strange Archipelago, Helen Gory Galerie, Melbourne
Rolling Heads, Watch this Space, Alice Springs

2008
Some Kind of Coyote, Helen Gory Galerie, Melbourne

2007
Circo, Antarisuite Cintermex, Monterrey, Mexico
Headland, Chapman and Bailey, Melbourne
Nature and the Beast, Despard Gallery, Hobart

2005
Familija, Despard Gallery
Familija, Chapman and Bailey, Melbourne

2004
Shooting the Picturesque, Chapman and Bailey, Melbourne

2003
Body land, Woods St Gallery, Darwin

2001
The White Horse Darkly, Woods St Gallery, Darwin, NT

SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2018

Sydney Contemporary, ThisIsNoFantasy, NSW

The 1818 Project, Newcastle Art Gallery, NSW
This Wild Song, Town Hall Gallery , Hawthorn, NSW

The Blake Prize, Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre, NSW

National Photographic Portrait Prize, National Gallery, Canberra
Join the Dots, Sydney Festival and

Sydney Opera House, Sydney and Tokyo, Japan

2017
Romancing the Skull, Art Gallery of Ballarat, VIC
FotoFever, Paris
Sydney Contemporary, Sydney
Sunshine Coast Art Prize exhibition, Caloundra Regional Gallery, QLD
Olive Cotton Award for Photographic Portraiture, Tweed Regional Gallery, QLD

Martin Kantor Portrait Prize, Ballarat International Foto Biennale, VIC
Artist Profile: Australian Painters 2007-2017, Orange Regional Gallery, NSW,

All Dressed Up!, Hawkesbury Regional Gallery, NSW
Dark Contrasts, Town Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC
Imagined Worlds, Glen Eira Gallery, Melbourne, VIC
Taking the Myth, The Lost Ones, Ballarat, VIC
Artist Profile: Australian Painters: 2007 -2017, Orange Regional Gallery, NSW

2016
Adelaide Biennial of Australian Art: Magic Object, Art Gallery of South Australia

2015
Sydney Contemporary, THIS IS NO FANTASY, Melbourne
At This Time...THIS IS NO FANTASY + dianne tanzer gallery, Melbourne

2014
All Masquerade!, Museum Villa Rot, Germany
Semblance, THIS IS NO FANTASY, Melbourne

Outland, THIS IS NO FANTASY at Volta10, Basel Seventh Skin, Hatch Contemporary Art Space, Banyule Novacastria, Newcastle Art Gallery, Newcastle
Living Rooms, Curated by Robert Wilson, Louvre Museum, Paris

2013
National Self-Portrait Prize, University of Queensland Art Museum, Brisbane
Hutchins Art Prize, The Hutchins School, Hobart, Tasmania
Wonderworks, Cat Street Gallery at Art Basel- Hong Kong

Northern Lights, Bundoora Homestead Art Centre, Melbourne
Time, Poimena Gallery, Launceston, Tasmania
Mirror Mirror: Contemporary Photographic Self-Portraiture, CF Gallery, Melbourne

2012
A Curious Nature, Geelong Gallery, Geelong
Theatre of the World, Museum of Old and New Art (MONA), Hobart

2011
Helen Gory Galerie in Sydney, MOP Gallery, Sydney
Olive Cotton Award for Photographic Portraiture, Tweed River Regional Art Gallery

Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award 2010, Gold Coast City Gallery

2010
Hawkesbury Regional Gallery, Hawkesbury
Short Stories, Helen Gory Gallery, Melbourne
Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award 2010, Gold Coast City Gallery

2009
Reframing Darwin: Art & Evolution, Baillieu Library & Ian Potter Museum of Art, University of Melbourne, Melbourne Belle Arti Award (Winner), Chapman and Bailey, Melbourne
Heads, Rex Irwin, Sydney
Newtown Diaries, Delmar Gallery, Ashfield, Sydney
Joseph Ulrick & Win Schubert Photographic Award, Gold Coast City Art Gallery

2008
Rimbaud / Rambo, Neon Parc, Melbourne

2007
Isola Corpo, Carnegie Gallery, Hobart
National Photographic Award, Photography as Theatre, Albury Regional Gallery, Albury Antipodean Bestiaries, Project Space, RMIT, Melbourne
Art Melbourne 07, Exhibition Buildings, Melbourne
Let them Roam, Harrison Gallery, Sydney

2006
Still Moving, Hungry Ghost, Jacqui Stockdale and Yvette Coppersmith, Linden Contemporary Art Space, St Kilda
Falls Creek Artists, Latrobe Regional Gallery, Morwell
Melbourne International Art Fair, Melbourne
Citibank Photographic Portrait Prize, Art Gallery of New South Wales, Sydney Joseph Ulrick & Win Schubert Photographic Award, Gold Coast City Art Gallery Paper Moon, Orange Regional Gallery and toured Nationally
Melbourne International Art Fair, Melbourne
Dobell Drawing Prize, Art Gallery of New South Wales, Sydney

2005
Portia Geach Memorial Award, SH Ervin Gallery, Sydney
Selekta, Westspace, Melbourne
Linden Postcard Show, Linden Gallery, Melbourne A4, Westspace Gallery, Melbourne

2003
Future Perfect, Dick Bett Gallery, Hobart

2002
International Art Fair, Melbourne
Portia Geach Memorial Award, Sydney
Hobart City Art Prize, Tasmanian Museum & Art Gallery, Hobart Five Painters, 24hr Art Gallery, Darwin

AWARDS | GRANTS | RESIDENCIES

2018

The Blake Prize, NSW
Finalist, National Photographic Portrait Prize, National Portrait Gallery, Canberra

2017
Finalist, Sunshine Coast Art Prize
Finalist, Olive Cotton Portraiture Prize
Finalist, Martin Kantor Portrait Prize, Ballarat International Foto Biennale, VIC

2015
Finalist, Arthur Guy Memorial Painting Prize, Bendigo Art Gallery
Finalist, Josephine Ulrick and Win Schubert Photography Award
New Work Grant, Australia Council 2014 Finalist, Paul Guest Drawing Prize
Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award

2013
Barcelona Studio Residency, Australia Council
Finalist, National Self-Portrait Prize
Finalist, Hutchins Art Prize

2012
Joint Winner, Moran Contemporary Photographic Award
Finalist, Geelong Contemporary Art Prize
Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award

2011
New Work Grant, Australia Council
Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award
Finalist, Olive Cotton Photographic Award

2010
Artist in Residence, Alice Springs Desert Festival
Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award

2009
Artist in Residence, Circus Oz, Monterrey, Mexico
Winner, Belle Arti – Chapman and Bailey Art Award

2007
Worldly Portraits, Arts Victoria Grant

2006
Finalist, Josephine Ulrick & Win Schubert Photography Award 2003 Bundanon Arthur Shoalhaven NSW Residency

2001
Glebe Studio Residency, Sydney

2000
Professional Development Grant, Arts NT

1998
King’s School Art Award, Sydney NSW

1997
Winner, Hutchins Works on Paper Award

COLLECTIONS

National Gallery of Australia
Art Gallery of South Australia
Watermill Collection, Long Island, USA Artbank
Newcastle Regional Art Gallery
Albury Regional Art Gallery
Tasmanian Museum & Art Gallery University of Tasmania
Victorian College of the Arts Parliament House of Tasmania
Pat Corrigan Collection
William Tan Collection, Korea Bundanon Estate
The King’s School, Sydney
Hutchin’s Collection, TAS

108 – 110 Gertrude St, Fitzroy VIC Australia |+61 3 9417 7172 | www.thisisnofantasy.com

SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY

2016 Peter Hill, From Where I Stood, Art Collector, Issue 76, pp 138 - 145 Magic Object catalogue essay, Craig Judd, 2016

2014 Phillip Hoare, World's End, Frieze Masters, pg 76 - 81 2013 J. Bourke, The Australian, TIME, 13 Feb

2012 Jeff Makin, The Quiet Wild, catalogue essay, April 2012
Theatre of the World catalogue, Museum of Old and New Art pg 56
Marcus Bunyan, Orality, Framing and Enactment, IANN magazine Vol 8, pg 57 – 72 Kim Aram, Blink magazine, Issue 14
Marcus Bunyan, Art Blart blog, 13 May

2011 Lesley Chow, A History of Bloodlines, Cover Feature, Artist Profile, Issue 17, pg 56-63
Megan Backhouse, feature artist, Papercuts and Bloodlines, Art Guide Australia, summer edition LOOK, Contemporary Photography, published by Anne Marsh, McMillian Press, pg 112

2010 Cameron Boon, Art on the Run, Centralian Advocate, 10 September Megan Backhouse, Room of her own, The Age, 23 June
Sam Leach, Preview: Jacqui Stockdale, Artist Profile, Issue 11, pg 124 Jane Reddy, Frequent Flyer, The Age, 17 April

2008 Alexie Glass, Dolls of the Dead, Australian Art Collector, issue 45, pg 128 Alexie Glass, Some kind of Coyote, catalogue essay
Lesley Chow, Behind the Masks, ACP Photofile, issue 83
Jazmina Cininas, Antipodean Beastiary, PAN, issue 5

2007 Penny Webb, Animal Magnetism, The Age, 18 May
Ashley Crawford, review, A2 The Age, 19 May
Aaron Martin, video interview, artinfo.com.au, May
Penny Webb, A new take on old ideas, The Age, 16 August

2006 The Portrait Size Puppet Show, theartlife.com, 26 April

2005 Joerg Andersch, Salon Superb, Inside Arts, Hobart Mercury, 23 August
Phil Beck, Old, new link for art’sake, Hobart Mercury, 24 August
Eleanor Ray, Catalogue Essay, Paper Moon Touring Exhibition, 2005

2004 Robert Nelson, Overwritten by History, Shooting the Picturesque, The Age, 19 March
Maurice O’Riordon, Territorian Alchemy, Australian Art Review, Issue 3, pg 54

2002 Tim Smith, Orifice, Roots, DVAA, March

1998 Bruce James, Me, Myself, an Eye, Sydney Morning Herald, 31 October
Bruce James, How Queer This Art, Sydney Morning Herald, February
Liz Ashburn, An Encounter with Power, University Press

1997 Victoria Hammond, Magic Act-Jacqui Stockdale’s Theatre of Illusion, Island Magazine 1995 Heather B Swan, The the (fiction), CAST Magazine, No

1994 Victoria Hammond, Trapped in Paradise, Artlink, March, Vol. 14, no. 1

1992 Maria Kunda, Shadows on the Skin, CAST, Tasmania, no 8

DOCUMENTARIES

2009 ‘Artscape’, ABC Television, screening of ‘Heart’, 21 April
2008 ‘Heart’, awarded Best Documentary, Melbourne International Film Festival

DOWNLOAD CV